Guiding Light castHome
Board

ACTOR

 CHARACTER

 WHEN?

OTHER WORK 

Goli Samii

Claudine, Dinah's friend

'96

 

Chris Sarandon

Tom Halverson

'69-'70

Dog Day Afternoon
Lipstick
The Sentinel
The Osterman Weekend
Protocol
Fright Night
The Princess Bride
Child's Play
Slaves of New york
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Just Cause
Bordello of Blood


Sonia Satra

Lucy Cooper Spaulding

'93-'97

Brain Smasher... A Love Story


Don Scardino

Johnny Fletcher (#4)

'65-'67

The People Next Door
Squirm
He Knows You're Alone
Cruising


Sam Schacht

Ulysses Grant

'90

Tattoo
Heart of Midnight
A Shock to the System


Damion Scheller

Jonathan Brooks

'84

Infinity


Matthew Schlossberg

Billy Fletcher (#2)

'73

 


Stefan Schnabel

Dr. Stepehn Jackson

'65-'81

The Iron Curtain
Houdini
The Ugly American
Rampage
Firefox
Lovesick
Anna
Green Card


Paula Schwartz

Hope Bauer (#2)

'68

 


Fred J. Scollay

Dr. Bertrand Mendel

'74

Death Wish
Q


Geoffrey Scott

[Harlan] Billy Lewis [Jr.] (#2)

'84

 

Jocelyn Seagrave

Julie Camaletti

'91-'94

Days of Our Lives
Savannah
Assault on Dome 4
Moonbase
Pacific Palisades


Ed Seamons

Malcolm Granger

'77

 


Ed Setrakian

Marco Vizzini

'91

Three Days of the Condor
The Next Man
The Pope of Greenwich Village
Cookie
The Hard Way


Anne Shaler

Rita Putnam

'72

 


Monti Sharp

David Grant

'92-'95

The City
As the World Turns
Dead Presidents
Law & Order, guest


Peter Timothy Shaw

Police Officer Gary

 

 


Lori Shelle

Gracie Middleton, Nola's friend

'81-'83

Goodbye, Columbus
The World According to Garp


Ann Shepherd

Bert[ha] Miller Bauer

'49-'50

 


Courtney Sherman

Dinah Buckley

'70-'71

 


Madeleine Sherwood

Betty Eiler

'71-'72

The Doctors
The Flying Nun
Sweet Bird of Youth
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Two By Two (B'way)


John Wesley Shipp

Dr. Kelly Nelson

'80-'84

As the World Turns
All My Children
Santa Barbara
The Flash
Sisters
NYPD Blue, ABC
Dawson's Creek


Maureen Silliman

Pam Chandler

'74-'76

Reckless
Childhood's End


Peter Simon

Ed Bauer (#4, #6)

'81-'84
'86-'96

The Cradle Will Fall
Sacrifices


Kimberly Simms

Melinda Sue [Mindy] Lewis (#2)

'89-'92

Tough & Deadly


Dursby Simpson

Cindy Brown

'68

 


Lilia Skala

Mrs. Hoffman

'74

Search for Tomorrow
Call Me Madam
Lilies of the Field
Ship of Fools
Ironside
Charly
Heartland
The End of August
Testament
Flashdance
House of Games


Jeremy Slate

Locke Walls

'85

The Sons of Katie Elder
Born Losers
Hell's Belles
Hell's Angels '69
True Grit
Goodnight, Sweet Marilyn
The Lawnmower Man


Brittany Slattery

Susan Lemay, aka Daisy (#2)

'94

National Lampoon's Favorite Deadly Sins


Victor Slezak

Andy Ferris

'84-'85

Bridges of Madison County
Beyond Rangoon


Eugene Smith

Bill Bauer (#3)

'64

 


Sandra Smith

Julie Conrad Bauer

'62-'65

The Interns


J. Smith-Cameron

Nancy Ferris

'84-'85

84 Charing Cross Road
That Night
Jeffrey
Mighty Aphrodite
Sabrina
Harriet the Spy
In & Out


William Smithers

Stanley Norris (#2)

'71

Peyton Place
Papillon
Dallas


Marcus Smythe

Gordon Middleton

'78-'79

Another World


Norman Snow

Trevor

'85
'91-'92

The Last Starfighter
Manhunter


Theodore Sorel

Eric Luvonaczek,
Nick & Lujack's father

'91-'92

Lenny
Network
Without a Trace


Josef Sommer

Roy Mills

'74

The Doctors
Dirty Harry
The Stepford Wives
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
Oliver's Story
Reds
Sophie's Choice
Silkwood
D.A.R.Y.L.
Witness
Chances Are
Shadows & Fog
Citizen Cohn
The Mighty Ducks
Malice
Nobody's Fool
Moonlight & Valentino


Gillian Spencer

Robin Lang Holden Bowen Fletcher (#6)

'64-'67

All My Children
One Life to Live


Irma St. Paul

Yia-Yia,
Eleni's grandmother

'92-'94
'97

Psychos in Love
Household Saints
The Cemetary Club
Twelve Monkeys
Jeffrey
Thinner
Kiss Me, Guido


Rebecca Staab

Jesse Lynn Matthews

'85-'87

Loving
Dark Shadows (2nd version)
The Marrying Man
The Fantastic Four


Leonard Stabb

Hart Jessup (#2)

'93

One Life to Live


Michael J. Stark

Joe Bradley

'80-'81

No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers


Amy Steel

Trudy Wilson

'80-'81

All My Children
Friday the 13th Part 2
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
April Fool's Day


Barbara Stein

Lila Lawrence

'95

 


Jan Sterling

Mildred Foss

'69-'70

Johnny Belinda
Union Station
Caged
The Vanquished
Pony Express
The Harder They Fall
'84
First Monday in October


Philip Sterling

Sid Harper

'52-'54

The Gang that Couldn't Shoot Straight
The Gambler
Hester Street
Audrey Rose
Meteor
The Competition
The Long Walk Home


Philip Sterling

Sid Hayes

'62-'68

The Gang that Couldn't Shoot Straight
The Gambler
Hester Street
Audrey Rose
Meteor
The Competition
The Long Walk Hom


Philip Sterling

Kaz Kowalski

'87

The Gang that Couldn't Shoot Straight
The Gambler
Hester Street
Audrey Rose
Meteor
The Competition
The Long Walk Hom


Don Stewart

Mike Bauer (#6)

'68-'84

Another World
American Ninja
Future Zone
Listen


Dai Stockton

Billy Fletcher (#4)

'76

 


Sherry Stringfield

(Christina) Blake Thorpe (#4)

'89-'92

NYPD Blue
ER
Fall
54


Anna Stuart

Vanessa Chamberlain (#2)

'80-'81

The Doctors
Another World
South of Hell Mountain


Mary Ellen Stuart

Jenny Holmes

'87-'88

 


Louise Stubbs

Carol

'65-'66

The Landlord
Black Girl
Without a Trace


Lyle Sudrow

Bill Bauer (#1)

'48-'59

 


William Bell Sullivan

Gary Swanson

'89-'90

The Hunt for Red October


Stephen Sutherland

Lazarus (Man from Amsterdam)

'87

 


Elizabeth Swain

Emily

'80-'82

 


John Syragakisari

Ari Andros,
Eleni's brother

'92-'94

 


Tom Tammi

Jack Kiley,
Vanessa's attacker

'92

The Edge of Night
Diner
Sleepless in Seattle
Clear & Present Danger
She's the One


Stephanie Tashman

Dimitra

'95

 


Josh Taylor

Quinton Chamberlain

'96

90210
Days of Our Lives
The Young & the Restless
Valerie/Valerie's Family/The Hogan Family
Separate Lives


Carol Teitel

Victoria Ballenger Jackson

'73-'74

 


Krista Tesreau

Melinda Sue [Mindy] Lewis (#1)

'83-'88

One Life To Live
Santa Barbara
Breaking the Rules
Silk Stalkings


Ben Thomas

Josh McPhee

'79

 


David Thomas

Brandon Spaulding (#1)

'79

 


Barry Thomson

Dr. Bart Thompson

'54

Head Office
Heavenly Creatures


Shawn Thompson

Simon Hall Luvonaczek

'85-'87

Head Office
Hairspray


Wayne Tippit

Dr. Carl Richards

'74

 


Kathy Trageser

Randi Hamby, R.N.

'93

Pointman
Team Knight Rider


Mark Travis

Jerry McFarren (#2)

'77

Moonchild


Eugene Troobnick

[Uncle] Stavros Kouperakis

'91-'95

Funny Lady
Paternity
The Imported Bridegroom


Louise Troy

Audrey Mills

'74

Yours, Mine & Ours
Ghostbusters II
Missing Pieces


Louise Troy

Gladys Shields

'78

Yours, Mine & Ours
Ghostbusters II
Missing Pieces


Paige Turco

Dinah Morgan Chamberlain Marler (#2)

'87-'89

All My Children
NYPD Blue
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II, III
American Gothic
The Pompatus of Love
Party of F


Peter Turgeon

Dr. Emmet Scott (#3)

'82

Muscle Beach Party
Dark Shadows
Airport
American Gigolo


Michael Tylo

Quinton McCord Chamberlain

'81-'85, '96

All My Children
The Young & the Restless


Cicely Tyson

Nurse Martha Frazier (#1)

'66

The Heart is a Lonely Hunter
Sounder
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman
Roots
Airport '79
Bustin' Loose
Fried Green Tomatoes
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Sweet Justice
Hoodlum


top

Home
Board


LinkExchange Network